Xtrons Car DVD Forum
  New Posts New Posts  
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login 

TPMS01 not working

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <12
Author
Message
sophia View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 11/Oct/2012
Location: Hongkong
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 6045
- IP: 223.197.162.206
Unknown
Post Options Post Options   Quote sophia Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28/Mar/2017 at 06:23
Hi Androidice,

i have sent you PM, please have a check.

Best Regards
Back to Top
sophia View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 11/Oct/2012
Location: Hongkong
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 6045
- IP: 223.197.162.206
Unknown
Post Options Post Options   Quote sophia Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28/Mar/2017 at 06:25
Hi Chris,

have you already upgrade the software?

Best Regards.
Back to Top
Chri View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 27/Mar/2017
Location: Austria
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 2
- IP: 178.114.141.30
Unknown
Post Options Post Options   Quote Chri Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28/Mar/2017 at 07:54
Hi
I have this GS-PB系列 Android 6.0 软件 更新DAB TPMS BT和开机时间问?20170314) uptade installed
( von Ebay Autoradiowelt)
This two updates istalling korrect
TPMS do not working
The GS Sophia apk  dos not installed
Thanks
Back to Top
Shirtninja View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 14/Feb/2017
Location: Australia
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 8
- IP: 121.45.89.120
AUSTRALIA
Post Options Post Options   Quote Shirtninja Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28/Mar/2017 at 23:16
With the new F/W update there is no way to uninstall the TPMS app!

In the apps section all you now have is clear cache and force stop
Back to Top
sophia View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 11/Oct/2012
Location: Hongkong
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 6045
- IP: 223.197.162.206
Unknown
Post Options Post Options   Quote sophia Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 30/Mar/2017 at 03:48
Hi

please go to settings - factory settings - 126 (password) - ok to see whether the option is correct (TPMS_01 HCT) (YunTu)

if this option is correct and the TPMS function still failed to work, then it might be the TPMS faulty, i would suggest you have another one for a try.

Best Regards

Back to Top
Shirtninja View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 14/Feb/2017
Location: Australia
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 8
- IP: 121.45.89.120
AUSTRALIA
Post Options Post Options   Quote Shirtninja Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 30/Mar/2017 at 06:30
in factory settings that is TPMS01 selected yes.

I do not think the unit is faulty unless you have sent me two faulty units now.

I am going to return for a refund, 3 months trying to get this Xtronsty product working.
Back to Top
sophia View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 11/Oct/2012
Location: Hongkong
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 6045
- IP: 223.197.162.206
Unknown
Post Options Post Options   Quote sophia Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 31/Mar/2017 at 04:11
Hi,

sorry for that, please contact your direct reseller to have the unit returned, and they will assist you with it.

Best Regards
Back to Top
NathanB View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 31/Mar/2017
Location: UK
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 4
- IP: 84.92.32.170
UNITED KINGDOM
Post Options Post Options   Quote NathanB Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 31/Mar/2017 at 16:09
Hello,

Did anyone find a solution? I have installed a PB76FSFAP-S with the TPMS01 yesterday and am having the exact same problems.

The sensors appear fully charged but are not reporting back, this is the case with the TPMS01 connected or not connected to socket F.

The Factory setting is correct for the unit and like the others I cannot uninstall this app. All the apk provided terminate shortly after launching claiming the app hasn't been installed. 

I suspect there is a software issue, but at £70 I'm very tempted to return if there is no fix for this issue. Any help much appreciated Smile
Back to Top
sophia View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group
Avatar

Joined: 11/Oct/2012
Location: Hongkong
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 6045
- IP: 116.24.153.71
CHINA
Post Options Post Options   Quote sophia Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11/Apr/2017 at 03:51
Hi,

i have sent you PM, please have a check.

Best Regards
Back to Top
SGVT View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 08/Mar/2017
Location: spain
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 15
- IP: 85.87.190.63
SPAIN
Post Options Post Options   Quote SGVT Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 21/Apr/2017 at 23:01

Hello Sophia, I have received the new TPMS01 device, and after installing, it Works fine. Thanks.

It has been my third device tryed, and finnaly it Works with the TB706APL unit. It has been an issue of the TPMS01. 

It takes between 1 or 2 minutes to get the information of all the sensors updated after starting the app. I can change the parameters of the settings and them remains after restarting the app.

 

 Best  Regards,


Back to Top
SGVT View Drop Down
Groupie
Groupie


Joined: 08/Mar/2017
Location: spain
Online Status: Offline
Posts: 15
- IP: 217.22.96.144
Unknown
Post Options Post Options   Quote SGVT Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25/Apr/2017 at 08:30
Hi, the time to refresh the information for each tire was high only the first time to be the TPMS01 recogniced by the unit. After that the information is refreshed real time on line.


Best regards
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <12
Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down
Xtrons Forums
Copyright ©2010 Xtrons. All Rights Reserved.